PDA

View Full Version : Can I install SohoLaunch Pro to an added on domain?



vltmp
07-28-2006, 12:31 AM
I intend to use it on a .co.nz but I wanted to use the free .com with the registration process. It now seems that SH pro will install on the .com? Do I need to some how swap my main domain and the secondary one?

Cheers!

vltmp
07-28-2006, 12:34 AM
The .com site wont need all the features of SH so I think BV will do the job nicely for it

vltmp
07-28-2006, 10:42 AM
Sorted it out thanks