PDA

View Full Version : addon domain



chandni
07-30-2006, 08:24 PM
can i have a soholaunch for an addon domain

davidundalicia
07-30-2006, 08:55 PM
I think that the answer is No.............
you can add soho to a sub directory but in general
1 account for each soho is required.

navaldesign
07-30-2006, 10:22 PM
Yes, you can, but as David said, you can only have ONE Soho installation per account. It doesn't matter if it is your main site or your addon.