PDA

View Full Version : add on domain



autoecom
08-01-2006, 03:27 AM
Hello everyone! I just added a 2nd domain. My problem is when I type in the address ccaahawe.com, it doesn't come up. The only way that I can access it is if I type it in as with my main dn. I published it correctly, I changed the dns. I opened a ticket and they told me to change the dns, but I've already did that. Is there something that I didn't do?

VodaHost
08-01-2006, 03:40 PM
For some reason it redirects http://ccaahawe.com/public.html , what have you done???

Marincky
08-01-2006, 04:51 PM
For some reason it redirects http://ccaahawe.com/public.html , what have you done???

LOL... It's at this point that YOU are supposed to tell HIM/HER what they have done I think... lmao