PDA

View Full Version : Puttin a drop down menu in a navagation button/image



Oboe Girl
08-13-2006, 04:25 AM
I want to put a drop down menu on some of my navagation buttons because I have pages that go with them & link to them. I did have already made a drop down menu on my site in words using it that works well (the red drop down menu.) I just can't figure out how to get it on a button (image) like the ones I have with the paw on them. The name of my site is: http://www.bostonterriergifts.com
I want to put it on a button with a paw on it.
Is this possible? If so how do I do it?

Aliens Anonymous
08-13-2006, 03:44 PM
Do you mean something like http://www.angies-cyberscripts.org/testme1.html

Oboe Girl
08-13-2006, 09:08 PM
Yes, that's what I mean.

Oboe Girl
08-14-2006, 07:10 PM
Aliens Anonymous: How do I do that?