PDA

View Full Version : help with vote



angeliq
08-28-2006, 01:37 AM
Hi Anyone have succeed installing votepro? I follow all the instruction but always keep getting error 500thanking you

christian_woman
09-29-2006, 05:01 PM
I'm having a different error. Won't allow the config to have fields. I've gone through the directions about 5 times now without success.

Any thoughts out there?

Winntec
11-30-2006, 08:37 PM
Did either of you get it to work?
I'm having the same problem with server error 500.
Have reloaded but no luck.