PDA

View Full Version : Go menu



Manfred
09-01-2006, 03:39 PM
How can I tell if my go menu is properly constructed? Must I wait until publication as with menu bars in order to be sure?

bill2006
09-01-2006, 03:52 PM
If you mean, will it do what you want it to. Preview your page, check the mouseovers and click on the links you wrote. If the page has been published,voila you did good. If not you'll get a "page can't be found" or similar message. As you add and publish new pages hit refresh F5 to make sure they do work.

You can also verify your links from Tools in the BV menu.

Manfred
09-01-2006, 10:02 PM
Thanks, Bill. Your advice worked perfectly. I'm now pretty sure I'm doing it right.