PDA

View Full Version : Menu bar



ali
08-16-2005, 08:45 AM
Hello,

Using menu bar, how to indicate a menu has submenus ?
For example by adding a picture next the text. Could you ?

Item1 ->
SubItem11
SubItem12
SubItem13
Item2
Item3 ->
SubItem31
SubItem32

VodaHost
08-16-2005, 11:27 AM
the only way to do is by using decriptive text..for example

Poducts
>*****s
>Oranges
>Pears

Pablo
08-16-2005, 02:34 PM
If you understand a little CCS you can also create your own templates or modify an exiting one. Take a look at the predefined templates in the menubar subfolder of BlueVoda.
You can define any image you want. But it might take a while before you figure out how it works.