PDA

View Full Version : Hello



Iamdavej
09-19-2006, 02:55 AM
Is it possible to use bluevoda without having A domein by blue voda?

Jeremy
09-19-2006, 03:05 AM
No.

You need a hosting account with BlueVoda (VodaHost) to use BlueVoda.

Girlonthehill
09-19-2006, 03:11 AM
Is it possible to use bluevoda without having A domein by blue voda?

You don't have to buy your domain name from VodaHost and you can transfer an existing domain over but, as Jeremy says, in order to publish pages built with BlueVoda you do need a paid VodaHost hosting package (you get a free domain name when you register for hosting, by the way).

Iamdavej
09-19-2006, 03:54 AM
So it's not possible to buy the program with tool switch to html?