PDA

View Full Version : Soho Installation



Sammys Treasurebox
04-01-2007, 12:52 PM
I'm using SoHo and for some reason when I type in the login url I get a blank page even though it says the page is done loading. On the SoHo forum a couple people had the same problem (not sure what host they have). I'm going to try to reinstall fantastico. Could someone maybe give some suggestions of what they think it could be or if this is something you've been through before let me know what to do?

Thanks, Dottie

Sammys Treasurebox
04-01-2007, 01:18 PM
forgot to put my ID number is 13929

VodaHost
04-01-2007, 05:50 PM
Please submit a support ticket with your

1) Soho login url
2) Soho user name and password

Could be a corrupted install, in most cases a reset does the trick, but we have to take a look.

VodaHost
04-01-2007, 05:52 PM
Better yet...request a reset and ask hank if he could install soho fo you form scratch...Tell him the General OK'd it. http://www.vodahost.com/vodatalk/images/icons/icon12.gif

Sammys Treasurebox
04-05-2007, 02:36 PM
Thanks General