PDA

View Full Version : uploading oscommece from scratch



james1981
07-14-2007, 04:17 PM
Hi, ive seen all the tutorials, read all the notes, and still i find it impossible to upload a oscommerce site to my hosting. does anyone have any tips for me PLEASE! :)

Karen Mac
07-14-2007, 06:20 PM
You dont need to UPLOAD it. All you need to do is go to your cpanel, fantastico, and install it.

Karen

james1981
08-04-2007, 04:20 PM
thanks for your reply but i do need to upload it as i have purchased a template and dont wish to your the bv free one