PDA

View Full Version : inline frames..joomla?



john777
03-15-2008, 06:20 PM
In blue voda I have been using inline frames to display my amazon store..what would be the equviliant to that in joomla?
thanks in advance
John

Vasili
03-15-2008, 08:11 PM
Please refer to the Joomla Support Forum (http://forum.joomla.org) for the correct technique and script/add-on, as these VodaTalk forums should not be your primary resource for solutions for any of the 3rd party technologies VodaHost provides....

john777
03-16-2008, 01:34 AM
what joomla versionn is installed using vodahost?

Vasili
03-16-2008, 01:41 AM
what joomla versionn is installed using vodahost?1.o.x