PDA

View Full Version : Frontpage Extensions



CDavis
01-22-2006, 08:18 PM
I have read on this forum that frontpage extensions are preinstalled and it is not necessary to reinstall them. However, under frontpage extensions in my cpanel, it says that they are not installed. Why is that?

Also, would there be a problem using frontpage for one of my addon domain, and bluevoda for the main domain?

VodaHost
01-22-2006, 08:36 PM
FPE's are preinstalled on all accounts as part of the standard server
setup...If they are not on your, just install them with the FP button
in your cPanel. FPE's are good for your entire account, including sub-domains
and add-on domains.

VodaHost
01-22-2006, 08:38 PM
thread move to FrontPage forum