PDA

View Full Version : murquee question



ifti75
10-17-2008, 10:27 AM
Dear All,
I want to put pictures in murquee, how i will do it
please help me

Collectors-info
10-17-2008, 10:46 AM
Hi, you used to be able to do this with BV, but can oly be done with code now. LINK TO SOME HELP. (http://www.vodahost.com/vodatalk/238341-post13.html)

ifti75
10-17-2008, 11:04 AM
thanx sir,
i am using BV only, please help me in simple way

karenwms63
10-17-2008, 11:18 AM
thanx sir,
i am using BV only, please help me in simple way
the link that Chris gave you above IS the way to do it in BV