PDA

View Full Version : Marquee



SteveA
10-30-2008, 08:36 PM
Hi All,

I want to create a marquee on each page of my website, however I want the content to be the same. Can I create a master marquee which feeds the rest or will the content need to be individually created and loaded?

Thanks
SteveA

www.allnetcallsolutions.co.uk

davidundalicia
10-30-2008, 09:01 PM
create one then copy/paste to other pages.

SteveA
10-30-2008, 09:05 PM
Hi David,

Thanks for the reply, one question though if I update one will it update the rest or will I have update all individually?

Thaks
SteveA

www.allnetcallsolutions.co.uk

Karen Mac
10-30-2008, 09:35 PM
You will have to update them all. Individually unless you use Navals php includes or single menu includes on your page.

Karen

SteveA
10-30-2008, 09:44 PM
Thanks Karen.

SteveA

www.allnetcallsolutions.co.uk