PDA

View Full Version : Drop down menu



SChajin
02-12-2006, 06:18 PM
How do I get a drop down menu that I can write stuff in?
Example, I want to put a logo on top of the menu and then put want they want to sell in the menu.

Sarah
02-12-2006, 06:48 PM
Please watch the hyperlinking tutorials...

http://www.vodahost.com/tut_bluevoda.htm

SChajin
02-12-2006, 08:19 PM
Ok,

That is not what I'm looking for, I need a drop down menu that I can write stuff in.
Also, can I update my site daily?

VodaHost
02-12-2006, 08:50 PM
Unless you have an entirely diffrent definition of what a "drop down menu"
is, we have provided you with exactly what you are looking for.

Did you watch the drop down menu tutorial?

SChajin
02-12-2006, 09:13 PM
Thanks, I think I have got it. We'll see