PDA

View Full Version : hyperlinks



wazzaowlz
12-23-2008, 07:18 PM
ive got a few pages now and i want to link them by hyperlinks but in the hyperlink i need to enter a URL. do i need to have a domain name already before i can link these and try it out in the preview?

hidden
12-23-2008, 07:30 PM
hello,

yes you must have already published a domain name before you can start hyperlinking pages

that is from my knowlage of bluevoda..

wazzaowlz
12-23-2008, 07:31 PM
okay then, thanks