PDA

View Full Version : Inserting my logo



dee_australia
02-22-2006, 03:52 AM
Hi all,

I am new to this (from 2 hours ago!) and I am having trouble with my logo.

It is in jpg and gif format. I try to insert the image via image button but it will come back saying 'image not found'. It will save other photos from my desktop with no problems - just not the logo for some reason? I am scratching my head ... any ideas anyone?

Much appreciated

racefan20
02-22-2006, 04:08 AM
Dee, You say that your logo is in .jpg and .gif. Do you mean you have it saved two differents ways and neither will insert?

dee_australia
02-22-2006, 04:19 AM
Hi Racefan

Yes that is correct, it will not recognise either?

racefan20
02-22-2006, 04:36 AM
Can you email one (or both) of them to me at racefan20n11******.com?

dee_australia
02-22-2006, 04:42 AM
Hi again

I just reopened the logo in paint and re saved it (onto my desktop) and for some reason this has now worked! I am not the best with computers so don't know why this now worked?

Thanks for your offer of help ... I am sure I will need more as time progresses!

:)

racefan20
02-22-2006, 04:44 AM
Glad you got it sorted out.