PDA

View Full Version : do you have to host with BV?



azezcash
10-05-2009, 11:12 PM
Hey there! Well I have built my first website and it took about 2 weeks. Question: Do I have to host with Blue Voda? I have a dedicated server offshore and its a requirement for it to be offshore. Is there a way to take the work I've completed and add it to my own dedicated server?

Thanks!

Karen Mac
10-05-2009, 11:34 PM
Yes .. you have to host on Voda Host for bv to work correctly published.

You may be able to purchase a LICENSED SERVER copy for use elsewhere if you contact support, but i dont think they sell it. That would be the way to find out tho.

Karen

azezcash
10-06-2009, 12:03 AM
k thx