PDA

View Full Version : changing language in Vista



ahimsa
10-30-2009, 05:29 PM
Hi everyone,
Is there anyone out there who has had experience with these people (http://www.froggie.sk/) or who have even tried it?
I have Vista HP with a German OS & I'm English & not fluent in German. I would LOVE to have my OS in English!
OK, now this is weird.......mz kezboard has suddenlz changed from German to English as I write this!!!!!!!____??
The power of Voda.......let|s see what happens if I tzpe OS in English....and>
no it stazs the same.
Must go back to mz MS Word ^ see what|s going on there...........

ahimsa
10-30-2009, 05:33 PM
......OK in case anyone's wondering? As you can see everything is back to normal????? 'y's where 'y's are supposed to be....so I don't know what that was all about LOL

zuriatman
11-01-2009, 03:28 PM
In case you have another problem with Vista

Goto this link...... (http://www.vistax64.com/).

ahimsa
11-01-2009, 04:53 PM
thanks Zuriatman, I picked up your same link from another post you made!
Do you know anything about Vistalizator??