PDA

View Full Version : How form works?



jomjual
07-02-2006, 04:38 AM
I have done my order form and publish it accordingly, but when i submit preview.... got error at formprocessorpro..?

what to do?

thanks

Andy128
07-02-2006, 05:10 AM
Need more info-
1. Did you make the form yourself or with form-maker pro.
2. post your site/form so we can look.
3. if you have a php script -post it also so we may check to make sure
it is correct.

Andy

jomjual
07-02-2006, 06:19 AM
i use fmp template. and delete and add field also using fmp.

i arrange it and add design using frontpage.

either way both dont work.

url: Payment Information (http://www.jomjual.com/niqEdu/orderform_Payment-Information.html)

jomjual
07-04-2006, 07:54 AM
hello Andy...
r u working on my problems?

what's wrong with my form?

jomjual
07-04-2006, 08:06 AM
got your email Keith.. thanks.