Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Add on Domains (2)
      
   

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    106

    Default Add on Domains (2)

    I am having the same problem with the domains:

    Sorry, you are not allowed to add any more then (0) addon domains! The below addon domain was not setup!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Wilmington, Delaware USA
    Posts
    12,327

    Default Fixed

    Sorry mate-my fault , long day..its fixed now.

    ***** :D

    VodaHost

    Your Website People!
    1-302-283-3777 North America / International
    02036089024 / United Kingdom
    291916438 / Australia

    ------------------------

    Top 3 Best Sellers

    Web Hosting - Unlimited disk space & bandwidth.

    Reseller Hosting - Start your own web hosting business.

    Search Engine & Directory Submission - 300 directories + (Google,Yahoo,Bing)



Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Similar Threads

  1. Problem With Godaddy Domains
    By paulb in forum Domain names/DNS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-16-2005, 04:14 PM
  2. Transferring existing domains with MySQL
    By TCPcom in forum Web Hosting Pre-Sales
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-08-2005, 06:35 PM
  3. VodaHost Domains vs VodaHost Web Hosting
    By Bradman66 in forum Domain names/DNS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2005, 02:10 PM
  4. adding more domains
    By kevin_knight in forum Web Hosting Pre-Sales
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-29-2005, 07:50 AM
  5. add on domains
    By Anonymous in forum General Support Issues
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-19-2005, 07:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •